A "Cobb-Sasser Family Lineage Website" Page


x

COBB LISTINGS
In Cemeteries Of
Jessamine County, KY

x

Disclaimer


Special Recognition
The information that made the creation
of this page possible, was provided to us by
Nancy (House) Perry
(ggg-grdau of John White Cobb -&- ggggg-grdau of Ventner Cobb)
Thanks, Cuz Nancy, for sharing!


Page Targets
To "jump" to a specific table on THIS page,
CLICKON BELOW
John W. Cobb Cemetery Maple Grove Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery Ventner Cobb Cemetery



JOHN W. COBB CEMETERY
1892

is located on
Chrisman Mill Road

southeast of
Nicholasville, Jessamine Co, KY


Photograph provided by Nancy (House) Perry

NameMisc.Comments BornDied
Baker, Meadiew/o Tom Blakeman 18701950
Brumback, Eddiedied at age 55 x12-02-1980
Brumfield, Beatriced/o Steve Brumfield x02-02-1909
Brumfield, Mae Cobbx 08-18-1894x
Brumfield, Stevex 11-15-1888x
Burdine, Babys/o Aubeey & Wanda Burdine x07-14-1962
Cobb, Agnes W.x 05-20-187202-16-1956
Cobb, Bradfordx 07-12-190510-21-1961
Cobb, C. C.x 18581930
Cobb, Clarencex 18851909
Cobb, Dorax 04-25-189402-12-1980
Cobb, Elizabethdied at age 68 x05-24-1920
Cobb, Elsie M.x 05-23-193406-22-1973
Cobb, Ernestx 02-27-189211-24-1949
Cobb, Faydette Thompsonw/o Ralph B. Cobb 03-29-194009-30-1967
Cobb, Fountain R.x 08-04-186001-03-1955
Cobb, Fredno datesxx
Cobb, Hannah A.x 01-21-186106-07-1909
Cobb, Hazel Warnerx 1920x
Cobb, Hebron Blackstonex 01-28-190003-19-1967
Cobb, Henry S.x 06-14-184611-25-1913
Cobb, Ines P.x 18801948
Cobb, J. Woodiex 04-02-188410-10-1940
Cobb, James W.died at age 84 x05-01-1927
Cobb, Johnx 07-15-188706-13-1916
Cobb, John T.x 10-22-185511-16-1933
Cobb, John W.x 10-06-181811-22-1893
Cobb, Manfordx 18971967
Cobb, Mary Elizabethw/o James Cobb x03-13-1922
Cobb, Mary F.w/o Nathan Cobb 186412-02-1930
Cobb, Mary J.x 02-12-186408-01-1923
Cobb, Meritt M.x 18921936
Cobb, Nannie Leex 18831947
Cobb, Nathan M.x 18441907
Cobb, Ray G.x 06-10-193212-22-1983
Cobb, Salliex 03-19-182506-28-1896
Cobb, Sherleyx 1902x
Cobb, Spencer L.x 19171962
Cobb, Stephen F.died at age 36 x07-16-1989
Cobb, Tom Welchx 12-25-191902-03-1973
Cobb, Virginia B.x 189503-04-1978
Cobb, Wendell H.x 19021903
Fain, Addie A.x 18801910
Hughes, Eunice Peelx 18881969
Hughes, Laura A.x 05-03-190202-10-1949
Hughes, Laura Alicex 18671952
Hughes, Robert O.x 18891967
Hughes, William N.x 18621948
John, S.x x05-29-1947
Johns, Eldon B.x 192310-28-1978
Roberts, Fredx 02-02-191008-25-1972
Roberts, Naomi Cobbx 11-26-1914x
Stapp, D. P.x 18621934
Taylor, Robert Hilldied at age 38 x11-08-1911
Townsend, Baby Boyx x09-16-1962
Townsend, Infant David W.x x1961
Vanbibber, Laura Fainx 19031961


Page Targets
To "jump" to a specific table on THIS page,
CLICKON BELOW
John W. Cobb Cemetery Maple Grove Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery Ventner Cobb Cemetery


MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY
Nicholasville, Jessamine Co, KY
Cobb Listings Only
NameMisc.Comments BornDied
Cobb, Ambrosex 01-03-183109-27-1912
Cobb, Andrew W.x 18671921
Cobb, Annie Wilkinsw/ Ed Cobb 18891956
Cobb, Arnoldx 19171964
Cobb, Bettie E.x 01-03-187308-10-1962
Cobb, Brutusx 18871948
Cobb, Carol Sued/o Archie & Mary Cobb 02-22-195709-04-1991
Cobb, Charlesx 18501933
Cobb, Conrad Mrs.died at age 48 x06-07-1909
Cobb, Eldonx 05-02-190602-01-1935
Cobb, Eudel H. Hagerx 01-28-1907x
Cobb, Eula M.x 01-26-1910x
Cobb, Garrett Patterson Sr.x 03-17-192407-02-1979
Cobb, Gracex x10-28-1906
Cobb, Grace Maried/o James & Lucy Cobb 12-01-195608-29-1971
Cobb, Hazel Wallerx 08-08-192108-12-1980
Cobb, Hodgkin D.x 190806-17-1980
Cobb, Hubert T.x 09-10-190003-23-1974
Cobb, John Batiex 18821962
Cobb, Laura D.x 07-13-188105-01-1962
Cobb, Lillie Quimbydied at age 94 x09-27-1983
Cobb, Louisanax 18751926
Cobb, Lutherx 10-10-189610-02-1974
Cobb, Lydiax 1879x
Cobb, Malinda Hunterw/o Ambrose 07-29-183003-25-1913
Cobb, Margaret B.x 09-26-186005-25-1925
Cobb, Owen C.x 05-11-188310-26-1965
Cobb, Rendax 08-29-190106-24-1991
Cobb, Salina Johnsx 18841972
Cobb, Samantha Johnsx 01-26-187312-04-1961
Cobb, Susan R.x 18591941
Cobb, Susie Lowryx 189012-05-1985
Cobb, Thelma H.x 12-08-1904x
Cobb, Thomas Alfredx 07-05-192610-11-1997
Cobb, Trudy Dellx 03-20-1953x
Cobb, W. P.x 18531925
Cobb, William H.x 08-22-185406-28-1941
Cobb, William H.x 03-29-187011-13-1946
Cobb, William Pendletonx x03-05-1925
Cobb, William T.x 09-28-186512-28-1942
Cobb, William V.x 19451951


Page Targets
To "jump" to a specific table on THIS page,
CLICKON BELOW
John W. Cobb Cemetery Maple Grove Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery Ventner Cobb Cemetery


PLEASANT HILL CEMETERY
Elm Fork
Jessamine Co, KY
Cobb Listings Only
NameMisc.Comments BornDied
Cobb, Aby Janew/o W. E. Cobb 03-02-187605-10-1906
Cobb, Ambrosedied at age 74 x07-03-1921
Cobb, Catharinew/o Ambrose
died at age 68
xMarch 1920
Cobb, Elizahdied at 33 x10-15-1915
Cobb, Smithies/o Ambrose & Catharine
no date
xx


Page Targets
To "jump" to a specific table on THIS page,
CLICKON BELOW
John W. Cobb Cemetery Maple Grove Cemetery
Pleasant Hill Cemetery Ventner Cobb Cemetery


VENTNER COBB CEMETERY
All Listings
Clicking on will open a separate window.

ENTER HERE




Guestbook
of the overall
Cobb-Sasser Family Lineage Website
Use your browser's "BACK" button to return to here!

To SIGN or VIEW Book
ENTER HERE




SITE LINKS
To return to the page you came here from,
use your browser's "BACK" button,
or clickon for
The Documents Page
The VENTNER COBB page
MAIN PAGE
SITE INDEX
Alphabetical Indexes
A thru J
K thru Z
The Cobb Lineages
The Sasser Lineages


Search Box

CLICK HERE
(will open a separate window)



Graphics Provided By:


Counter